43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm
Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black
The 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black is a barrel-shaped timepiece with Japanese 82S0 movement, sapphire crystal, and 50m water resistance. Priced at $399.99, it suits style-conscious wearers seeking a luxury automatic watch for daily wear and formal occasions.
● Out of stock
Buy at TSAR BOMBA →Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on TSAR BOMBA.
Key features
- Japanese 82S0 automatic movement
- 316L stainless steel case and bezel
- Sapphire crystal scratch-resistant glass
- Double bridge skeletonized dial design
- 50m water resistance for daily protection
- A-grade luminescent markers
- Comfortable silicone strap
Pros
- +Reliable Japanese automatic movement
- +Premium sapphire crystal protection
- +Eye-catching rose gold barrel design
- +Clear visibility with A-grade lume
- +Durable 316L stainless steel build
Cons
- −Barrel shape may not fit all wrists
- −Silicone strap may feel less premium
About 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black
What is 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black?
The 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black is a precision-crafted timepiece blending modern design with mechanical reliability. Featuring a distinctive barrel-shaped case, this automatic watch houses the trusted Japanese 82S0 movement for accurate timekeeping without batteries. Encased in 316L stainless steel with a rose gold finish, it delivers both durability and elegance. The double bridge design hollow dial offers a skeletonized view of the inner mechanics, appealing to horology enthusiasts. Protected by scratch-resistant sapphire crystal and equipped with A-grade lume, visibility remains sharp in low light. Paired with a comfortable silicone strap, it balances sporty and refined aesthetics.
Key features
- Japanese 82S0 Movement — Self-winding automatic caliber ensures reliable performance.
- 316L Stainless Steel Case — Premium corrosion-resistant build with rose gold plating.
- Sapphire Crystal — High scratch resistance protects the intricate dial.
- Double Bridge Hollow Dial — Exposes mechanical movement for visual depth.
- 50m Water Resistance — Withstands splashes and brief immersion.
- A-Grade Lume — Enhanced visibility in dark environments.
- Silicone Strap — Lightweight, flexible, and skin-friendly.
Who is 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black for?
This watch is ideal for watch enthusiasts seeking mechanical sophistication with contemporary styling. It appeals to professionals wanting a statement piece for office or evening wear, and collectors valuing transparent dials and quality movements. Its robust build suits urban lifestyles, while the elegant rose gold finish elevates formal ensembles.
How does 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black compare?
Compared to standard automatic watches, the TB8208A stands out with its barrel-shaped case and exposed double bridge movement, offering more visual drama than round-faced models. It outperforms similarly priced watches using mineral crystal by using sapphire glass. While many entry-luxury automatics use leather or metal bands, its silicone strap provides added comfort and resilience. It competes well against fashion-forward mechanical watches under $500.
Best use cases
- →Daily wear with business attire
- →Evening events and formal occasions
- →Watch collecting and display
- →Urban lifestyle and commuting
- →Gift for mechanical watch enthusiasts
Is Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black right for you?
The 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black is best for intermediate watch buyers seeking mechanical authenticity without luxury pricing. It suits those who appreciate skeleton dials and Japanese movements. If you prefer traditional round cases or metal bracelets, consider alternative designs. Comparable automatics with sapphire crystal often exceed $500, making this a strong value.
How it compares: Versus basic automatic watches, the TB8208A offers superior sapphire crystal and a unique barrel case. It provides more visual appeal than minimalist dress watches and better durability than fashion-focused models, positioning it as a premium mid-range mechanical timepiece.
More from TSAR BOMBA

TSAR BOMBA WATCH
Tsar Bomba Women's Quartz Watch | White | 35mm | Sapphire Crystal | Swiss Movement | 5ATM Water-Resistant | High End Watch for Women | TB8220L
$1200.00
TSAR BOMBA WATCH
Tsar Bomba Women's Quartz Watch | Green | 35mm | Sapphire Crystal | Swiss Movement | 5ATM Water-Resistant | High End Watch for Women | TB8220L
$1200.00
TSAR BOMBA WATCH
Tsar Bomba Women's Quartz Watch | Gray | 35mm | Sapphire Crystal | Swiss Movement | 5ATM Water-Resistant | High End Watch for Women | TB8220L
$1200.00
TSAR BOMBA WATCH
Tsar Bomba Women's Quartz Watch | Blue | 35mm | Sapphire Crystal | Swiss Movement | 5ATM Water-Resistant | High End Watch for Women | TB8220L
$1200.00Frequently Asked Questions
What movement does the TB8208A use?
▾
The TB8208A uses the Japanese 82S0 automatic movement, a reliable self-winding caliber known for accuracy and smooth operation without requiring batteries.
Does the watch have a scratch-resistant crystal?
▾
Yes, it features sapphire crystal, one of the most scratch-resistant materials used in watchmaking, offering superior protection compared to mineral glass.
How water-resistant is the TB8208A?
▾
It has 50m water resistance, meaning it can handle splashes, rain, and handwashing but is not suitable for swimming or diving.
Is the strap comfortable for all-day wear?
▾
Yes, the silicone strap is lightweight, flexible, and skin-friendly, making it ideal for extended daily wear in various conditions.
Can I wear this watch formally?
▾
Yes, the rose gold finish and sophisticated hollow dial make it a stylish choice for business meetings, dinners, and formal events.
How much does Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black cost?
▾
Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black is $399.99 at TSAR BOMBA. Prices may change — click through to TSAR BOMBA for the latest.
Is Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black in stock at TSAR BOMBA?
▾
Elemental Series-Automatic Watch TB8208A Rose Gold Black is currently out of stock at TSAR BOMBA. Check back soon or browse similar products.
Specifications
- Brand
- 43mm*50.5mm*15.5mm
- Category
- Men's Watches
- SKU
- TB8208A-16
