Skip to content

StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set

StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set is an 8-inch durable polyester dab mat with 20 non-toxic markers. Priced at $13.49, ideal for creative coloring and protecting surfaces during dabbing.

$13.49

● In stock

Buy at Smoke Cartel →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Smoke Cartel.

★

Key features

  • Durable polyester mat with rubber backing
  • 20 non-toxic fiber-tip markers
  • Open-cell rubber backing for surface protection
  • Snap-fit caps prevent marker drying
  • 8-inch diameter compact design
  • Non-toxic water-based ink
  • Customizable creative surface
✓

Pros

  • +Non-toxic markers safe for use
  • +Protects surfaces from dabs
  • +Easy to customize with vibrant ink
  • +Includes all necessary tools
  • +Durable construction for long-term use
!

Cons

  • −Markers may dry out if not capped
  • −Limited color options in markers
  • −Not suitable for heavy-duty use
  • −Small size may restrict large setups
ℹ

About StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set

What is StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set?

The StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set combines functional protection with artistic expression. This 8-inch diameter mat features a durable polyester surface with an open-cell black rubber backing to safeguard tabletops from dabs while keeping glass rigs secure. The included 20 non-toxic markers allow users to customize the mat with vibrant, water-based ink, making it a versatile tool for creative dabbing sessions.

Key features

  • Durable polyester mat — Resists wear from repeated dab use.
  • 20 non-toxic fiber-tip markers — Fine lines and vibrant water-based ink.
  • Open-cell rubber backing — Protects surfaces from heat and spills.
  • Snap-fit caps — Prevents marker tips from drying out.
  • 8-inch diameter — Compact size for easy storage and use.
  • Non-toxic materials — Safe for casual and frequent use.
  • Customizable design — Unlimited creative possibilities for users.

Who is StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set for?

This set is ideal for casual dab users, artists, and hobbyists seeking a safe, customizable way to protect surfaces while expressing creativity. Its non-toxic markers and durable construction make it suitable for both beginners and experienced users who prioritize safety and aesthetics.

How does StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set compare?

Compared to standard polypropylene mats, this set offers integrated customization through included markers. Unlike basic rubber mats, it combines protection with artistic potential. While similar to other creativity mats, its focus on non-toxic materials and snap-fit marker caps provides added convenience and safety.

🎯

Best use cases

  • →Creative coloring for dab mats
  • →Protecting tabletops during dabbing
  • →Customizing glass rig surfaces
  • →Ideal for casual users
  • →Great for gift-giving
🛒

Is StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set right for you?

This set suits casual dab users and artists seeking a safe, customizable surface. No advanced skills required. Alternatives include basic rubber mats or DIY customization kits, but this set offers convenience with included markers and non-toxic materials.

How it compares: Compares to standard creativity mats with markers, offering a durable polyester mat and non-toxic markers for safe, customizable use. Outperforms basic rubber mats in artistic flexibility.

Are There Active Smoke Cartel Coupons for This Product?

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 27
Smoke Cartel

Mywebcoupons 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 26
Smoke Cartel

Mystaffi 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 17
Smoke Cartel

Dailyreviewstore 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 7
Smoke Cartel

Cannadelics 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Smoke Cartel

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set?

▾

A 8-inch polyester mat with 20 non-toxic markers for creative dabbing. Features a rubber backing to protect surfaces while allowing customization.

Does the set include markers?

▾

Yes, it includes 20 non-toxic fiber-tip markers with water-based ink for vibrant, customizable designs on the mat.

How does the mat protect surfaces?

▾

The open-cell rubber backing absorbs heat and prevents direct contact between glass rigs and tabletops, reducing damage risk.

Is the mat easy to clean?

▾

The polyester surface resists stains, but frequent use may require occasional wiping with a damp cloth to maintain appearance.

Can the mat be used for other purposes?

▾

While designed for dabbing, its durable surface and customizable nature make it suitable for general creative projects.

How much does StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set cost?

▾

StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set is $13.49 at Smoke Cartel. Prices may change — click through to Smoke Cartel for the latest.

Is StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set in stock at Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes, StonerDays Butterflies And Daisies Round Creativity Mat Set is currently in stock at Smoke Cartel.

Are there coupon codes for Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 4 active Smoke Cartel coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

SKU
sd-4751734046829-32850385109101
Last updated May 14, 2026