Skip to content

GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece

GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece is a modular water pipe component designed for quick, concentrated draws. Its flared design enhances comfort and airflow efficiency. Priced at $39.99, it's ideal for users seeking customizable, high-performance bong setups.

$39.99

● In stock

Buy at Smoke Cartel →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Smoke Cartel.

★

Key features

  • Streamlined design for quick draws
  • Flared rim for comfort
  • Glass joint adapter included
  • Modular compatibility
  • High-quality glass construction
  • Optimized airflow
  • Easy installation
✓

Pros

  • +Enhances airflow for faster draws
  • +Durable glass construction
  • +Easy to install
  • +Flared design improves comfort
  • +Modular system compatibility
!

Cons

  • −Limited to STAX system
  • −May require additional parts
  • −Not suitable for beginners
ℹ

About GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece

What is GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece?

The GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece is part of Grav Labs' revolutionary modular water pipe system, allowing users to customize their bong's airflow, percolation, and height. This trumpet-shaped mouthpiece features a flared rim for ergonomic comfort and a streamlined design to accelerate draw speed, ensuring efficient, concentrated hits. It includes a glass joint adapter for seamless integration with STAX-compatible components.

Key features

  • Streamlined design — Optimizes airflow for faster, smoother draws.
  • Flared rim — Enhances comfort during extended use.
  • Glass joint adapter — Ensures secure, leak-free connections.
  • Modular compatibility — Works with all STAX series components.
  • High-quality glass — Durable construction for long-term use.
  • Optimized airflow — Reduces resistance for efficient inhalation.
  • Easy installation — No tools required for quick setup.

Who is GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece for?

This product suits advanced users and enthusiasts who prioritize customization and performance in their water pipe setups. It’s ideal for those seeking to enhance airflow efficiency, experiment with modular configurations, or upgrade their STAX system for a personalized smoking experience.

How does GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece compare?

Unlike fixed-design mouthpieces, the GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece offers modularity, allowing users to adjust airflow and percolation. Its flared design outperforms standard mouthpieces in comfort and draw speed, while the included glass joint adapter ensures compatibility with a wide range of bong components.

🎯

Best use cases

  • →Customizing bong setups
  • →Improving airflow efficiency
  • →Enhancing draw speed
  • →Creating personalized water pipes
  • →Upgrading existing STAX systems
🛒

Is GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece right for you?

Ideal for advanced users seeking customizable, high-performance bong components. Requires basic assembly skills. Alternatives include standard mouthpieces and other modular systems like Puffco or Storz & Bickel.

How it compares: Compares to standard mouthpieces with its modularity and airflow optimization, ideal for custom setups. Outperforms fixed designs in adaptability and user experience.

Are There Active Smoke Cartel Coupons for This Product?

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 27
Smoke Cartel

Mywebcoupons 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 26
Smoke Cartel

Mystaffi 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 17
Smoke Cartel

Dailyreviewstore 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 7
Smoke Cartel

Cannadelics 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Smoke Cartel

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece?

▾

A modular water pipe component designed for quick, concentrated draws with a flared rim for comfort and optimized airflow.

Does it fit all water pipes?

▾

No, it is specifically designed for GRAV STAX series components. A glass joint adapter ensures compatibility with standard 18mm joints.

How does it improve airflow?

▾

The streamlined, flared design reduces resistance, allowing smoother, faster draws while maintaining concentration.

Is it easy to install?

▾

Yes, it includes a glass joint adapter and requires no tools for quick, secure installation.

Can it be used with other components?

▾

Yes, it works with all GRAV STAX series parts, enabling customizable percolation, airflow, and height adjustments.

How much does GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece cost?

▾

GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece is $39.99 at Smoke Cartel. Prices may change — click through to Smoke Cartel for the latest.

Is GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece in stock at Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes, GRAV STAX Trumpet Mouthpiece is currently in stock at Smoke Cartel.

Are there coupon codes for Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 4 active Smoke Cartel coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

SKU
X4.MP
Last updated May 14, 2026