Skip to content

Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder

The Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder is a durable, 3-inch wide tool made of plastic with sharp teeth for efficient grinding. Priced at $15, it's ideal for casual users and great as an inexpensive gift for stoners.

$15.00

● In stock

Buy at Smoke Cartel →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Smoke Cartel.

★

Key features

  • Durable plastic construction
  • 3-inch width for efficient grinding
  • Sharp teeth for consistent grind
  • Available in groups of 2, 4, 6, or 8
  • Lightweight and easy to handle
  • Affordable price point
  • Color variation based on availability
✓

Pros

  • +Durable and long-lasting
  • +Affordable for budget buyers
  • +Easy to use for beginners
  • +Flexible group purchasing
  • +Compact design for storage
!

Cons

  • −Plastic may not be as sturdy as metal
  • −Teeth may dull faster with heavy use
  • −Limited color selection available
  • −Not ideal for large-scale grinding
ℹ

About Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder

What is Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder?

The Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder is a budget-friendly grinding tool designed for casual users. Measuring 3 inches wide, it features sharp teeth for consistent grinding and is made from durable plastic material. Sold in groups of 2, 4, 6, or 8, it offers flexibility for personal use or gifting. The product ships in varying colors based on availability, making it a versatile option for those seeking an affordable alternative to higher-end grinders.

Key features

  • Durable plastic construction — Resists wear from frequent use.
  • 3-inch width — Optimized for efficient grinding of small quantities.
  • Sharp teeth design — Ensures consistent particle size.
  • Group availability — Purchase 2, 4, 6, or 8 units at once.
  • Lightweight — Easy to handle and store.
  • Affordable pricing — Ideal for budget-conscious buyers.
  • Color variation — Ships in random colors based on stock.

Who is Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder for?

This grinder suits casual users, first-time buyers, or those looking for an inexpensive gift. Its plastic build and low cost make it suitable for light-duty use rather than heavy commercial applications. It’s particularly well-suited for individuals who prioritize affordability over premium materials.

How does Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder compare?

Compared to standard polypropylene grinders, the Cloud 8 model offers similar durability at a lower price point. It outperforms basic plastic grinders in tooth sharpness and size but lacks the sturdiness of metal alternatives. Its group-buying option provides better value than single-unit purchases, though it doesn’t match the longevity of high-end ceramic or aluminum grinders.

🎯

Best use cases

  • →Casual cannabis grinding
  • →Gift for stoners or new users
  • →Affordable option for small batches
  • →Easy storage in groups
  • →Quick grinding for personal use
🛒

Is Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder right for you?

Ideal for casual users, gift buyers, or budget-conscious shoppers. No advanced skills required. Alternatives include higher-end plastic grinders or metal models for durability. Choose this if affordability and group purchasing are priorities.

How it compares: Compares to standard polypropylene grinders, offering similar durability at a lower price. Outperforms basic plastic models in tooth sharpness but lacks the sturdiness of metal or ceramic alternatives.

Are There Active Smoke Cartel Coupons for This Product?

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 27
Smoke Cartel

Mywebcoupons 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 26
Smoke Cartel

Mystaffi 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 17
Smoke Cartel

Dailyreviewstore 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 7
Smoke Cartel

Cannadelics 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Smoke Cartel

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder?

▾

A budget-friendly grinding tool made of durable plastic, featuring sharp teeth and a 3-inch width. It’s sold in groups of 2, 4, 6, or 8, making it ideal for personal use or gifting.

Does the Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder come in different colors?

▾

Yes, it ships in varying colors depending on availability. The specific color cannot be guaranteed at checkout.

How does the Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder perform?

▾

It provides consistent grinding with its sharp teeth design, though it’s better suited for light-duty use. Plastic construction makes it durable but less robust than metal options.

Is the Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder suitable for heavy use?

▾

No, it’s designed for casual or occasional use. Heavy-duty grinding may cause wear on the plastic teeth over time.

Can I purchase the Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder in bulk?

▾

Yes, it’s available in groups of 2, 4, 6, or 8. This offers cost savings and convenience for personal or gifting needs.

How much does Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder cost?

▾

Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder is $15.00 at Smoke Cartel. Prices may change — click through to Smoke Cartel for the latest.

Is Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder in stock at Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes, Cloud 8 2-Piece Plastic Grinder is currently in stock at Smoke Cartel.

Are there coupon codes for Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 4 active Smoke Cartel coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

SKU
GP754G
Last updated May 14, 2026