Skip to content

AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher

AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher enhances smoking experiences with smooth filtration. Features 4-inch clear glass construction, honeycomb percolator, and 14.5mm/18.8mm joint options. Ideal for water pipe users seeking cleaner, cooler hits at $49.00.

$49.00

● In stock

Buy at Smoke Cartel →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Smoke Cartel.

★

Key features

  • 4-inch height
  • Clear glass construction
  • Honeycomb percolator
  • 14.5mm/18.8mm joints
  • 45/90-degree angles
  • AFM branding
  • Easy-to-clean surfaces
✓

Pros

  • +Enhances smoke smoothness
  • +Durable glass construction
  • +Aesthetic visual appeal
  • +Versatile joint options
  • +Reduces residue buildup
!

Cons

  • −Fragile glass material
  • −Limited to specific joint sizes
  • −Higher price point
  • −Requires careful handling
ℹ

About AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher

What is AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher?

The AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher is a 4-inch tall glass accessory designed to improve smoking sessions by filtering and cooling smoke through its honeycomb percolator. Made of clear glass, it allows visibility of the filtration process while reducing residue buildup in water pipes. Available with 14.5mm and 18.8mm joint sizes and 45/90-degree angles for customizable setups.

Key features

  • 4-inch height — Compact design fits most water pipes.
  • Clear glass — Transparent construction shows smoke filtration in action.
  • Honeycomb perc — Multi-hole pattern diffuses smoke for smoother draws.
  • Joint options — 14.5mm and 18.8mm sizes for compatibility.
  • Angle choices — 45-degree and 90-degree joints for setup flexibility.
  • AFM branding — Indicates quality craftsmanship and durability.
  • Easy cleaning — Smooth surfaces reduce resin accumulation.

Who is AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher for?

This ash catcher suits intermediate to advanced smokers who prioritize filtration quality and aesthetic appeal. Its versatile joint options make it suitable for various water pipe configurations, while the clear glass design appeals to users who enjoy visual feedback during use. Ideal for those seeking to extend the lifespan of their smoking apparatus.

How does AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher compare?

Compared to standard polypropylene ash catchers, this glass model offers superior heat resistance and visual appeal. While similar to other glass percolators, its honeycomb design provides more consistent diffusion than single-hole percs. Unlike basic models, it includes multiple joint size and angle options for greater customization.

🎯

Best use cases

  • →Improves water pipe filtration
  • →Reduces glass piece maintenance
  • →Customizes smoking setup
  • →Enhances visual smoking experience
  • →Extends water pipe lifespan
🛒

Is AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher right for you?

Ideal for glass pipe enthusiasts seeking improved filtration. Requires basic assembly skills. Alternatives include standard glass percolators or silicone ash catchers. Choose 14.5mm for smaller pipes, 18.8mm for larger setups.

How it compares: Outperforms basic plastic ash catchers in durability and filtration. Competes with other glass percolators through its honeycomb design and joint versatility. Not recommended for users prioritizing budget over quality.

Are There Active Smoke Cartel Coupons for This Product?

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 27
Smoke Cartel

Mywebcoupons 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 26
Smoke Cartel

Mystaffi 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 17
Smoke Cartel

Dailyreviewstore 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Coupon Code⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 7
Smoke Cartel

Cannadelics 10% Off

••••••••

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Smoke Cartel

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher?

▾

A 4-inch glass accessory with a honeycomb percolator that filters and cools smoke. Made of clear glass with joint size and angle options for water pipe customization.

Does it fit standard water pipes?

▾

Yes, it includes 14.5mm and 18.8mm joints for compatibility with most water pipes. 45/90-degree angles allow flexible installation.

How does the honeycomb perc work?

▾

The honeycomb pattern diffuses smoke into smaller bubbles, increasing surface area for better filtration and cooler hits. Clear glass lets you watch the process.

Is it easy to clean?

▾

Yes, smooth glass surfaces reduce resin buildup. Regular cleaning with isopropyl alcohol maintains performance and appearance.

Can it damage my water pipe?

▾

No, it's designed to fit standard joints. However, glass components require careful handling to avoid breakage during installation.

How much does AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher cost?

▾

AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher is $49.00 at Smoke Cartel. Prices may change — click through to Smoke Cartel for the latest.

Is AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher in stock at Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes, AFM Glass Honeycomb Perc Glass Ash Catcher is currently in stock at Smoke Cartel.

Are there coupon codes for Smoke Cartel?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 4 active Smoke Cartel coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

SKU
afmashcatcherhoney-14/90
Last updated May 14, 2026