Skip to content

Alva

Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10"

$129.00

● In stock

Buy at Alva Cookware →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Alva Cookware.

ℹ

About this product

Features Made for better pancakes, crepes, and breakfast favorites — the low-profile design makes it easier to spread batter, slide under food, and flip with confidence. Made without PFAS, PTFE or PFOA — pancakes, eggs, and crepes lift smoothly with less sticking and less frustration. Low sides make flipping easier — designed so your spatula can glide under delicate foods without fighting tall pan walls. Even everyday cooking performance — ideal for pancakes, crepes, omelets, tortillas, grilled sandwiches, and quick breakfast meals. Compatible with all stovetops, including induction — made for gas, electric, ceramic, and induction cooktops. European-inspired design from a Belgian cookware brand since 1949 — crafted with thoughtful details for kitchens that value performance, beauty, and quality. Materials & Compatibility Feature Details Cooking Surface Smooth ceramic nonstick designed for easy food release and quick cleanup Coating Type Sol-gel ceramic nonstick coating Made Without PFAS, PTFE, PFOA, lead and cadmium Body Material Forged aluminum body for quick, even heating and lighter handling Base Construction Stainless steel induction base for efficient heat transfer across compatible cooktops Body Thickness 4.5 mm construction for stability, heat distribution and everyday durability Cooktop Compatibility Gas, electric, ceramic, halogen and induction Oven Safe Up to 400°F / 205°C Recommended Utensils Silicone, nylon or wood Size 18.9" L x 10.9" W x 3.3" H Weight 2.1 lbs How to Keep Your Pancake Pan Performing Its Best To protect the ceramic nonstick surface, cook on low to medium heat and avoid overheating an empty pan. Ceramic nonstick does not need high heat to perform well, especially for pancakes, crepes, and eggs. Care tips: Cook on low to medium heat Avoid high heat, which can wear nonstick coatings faster Use silicone, nylon, or wooden utensils Avoid aerosol cooking sprays Hand wash with a soft sponge Do not use abrasive pads or harsh cleaners Let cookware cool before rinsing Make it last: see how to make your ceramic nonstick last (and what “flaking” really means).Warranty & proof: 10-year limited warranty against manufacturing defects (terms) · hand wash recommended · independently tested — see the one-page ceramic test summary (PDF) or the full lab reports.

Shop Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" from Alva Cookware for $129.00. Compare prices, check for active coupons, and get the best deal on Love Those Deals.

Are There Active Alva Cookware Coupons for This Product?

% Off⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 30
Alva Cookware

$30 Off Your First Order of $200 or more!

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

% Off⚠️ Unverified
Expires Oct 30
Alva Cookware

Free Matching Lid with any Maestro Frying Pan

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

% Off⚠️ Unverified
Expires Oct 30
Alva Cookware

Save $200 on the Maestro 7-piece Stainless Steel Set

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Free Shipping⚠️ Unverified
Expires Nov 30
Alva Cookware

Free Shipping On Orders $99+!

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Alva Cookware

?

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" cost?

▾

Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" is $129.00 at Alva Cookware. Prices may change — click through to Alva Cookware for the latest.

Is Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" in stock at Alva Cookware?

▾

Yes, Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" is currently in stock at Alva Cookware.

What condition is Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" in?

▾

Ceramic Nonstick Crepe Pan, 10" is sold in new condition by Alva Cookware.

Are there coupon codes for Alva Cookware?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 4 active Alva Cookware coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

Brand
Alva
Condition
New
Google Category
Home & Garden > Kitchen & Dining > Cookware & Bakeware > Cookware > Crêpe & Blini Pans
GTIN
810189470156
MPN
102891
Last updated Sep 28, 2026