Skip to content

Alva

5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece

$799.00

● In stock

Buy at Alva Cookware →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on Alva Cookware.

ℹ

About this product

What's Included Piece Best For 8" frying pan + lid 2.1 lbs. - 15.5" L x 8.6" W x 2.6" H 9.5" frying pan + lid 2.8 lbs. - 17.1" L x 10.16" W x 2.7" H 11" frying pan + lid 3.7 lbs. - 21.1" L x 11.7" W x 2.8" H 1.5-Qt saucepan + lid 2.3 lbs. Size: 14.5" L x 7.5" W x 4.3" H 3-Qt saucepan + lid 3.4 lbs. - 16.2" L x 9.1" W x 5.3" H 7-Qt stock pot with lid 5.2 lbs. Size: 13.8" L x 10.7" W x 7.2" H 4-Qt sauté pan 6.2 lbs. - 21.3" L x 12.3" W x 4" H Product Overview Build a complete kitchen with one setSeven versatile pots and pans—with a fitted lid for each—cover everything from quick breakfasts to family meals and entertaining Cook evenly from base to rimFully clad 5-ply construction distributes heat throughout every piece for consistent results without frustrating hot spots Create better browning and deeper flavorThe 18/10 stainless steel cooking surface produces crisp sears, golden browning and flavorful fond for pan sauces Cook without a coating that can wear awayUncoated stainless steel contains no PFAS, PTFE or PFOA and is built for years of frequent cooking Made for a lifetime of everyday cookingCompatible with every stovetop, including induction, oven-safe to 500°F, dishwasher-safe and protected by a limited lifetime warranty Materials & Compatibility Feature Details Cooking Surface Durable, non-reactive 18/10 stainless steel Construction Five bonded layers for responsive and even heat distribution Made Without PFAS, PTFE, PFOA, lead and cadmium Core Material Heat-conductive aluminum layers Exterior Material Magnetic stainless steel exterior for induction compatibility Cladding Fully clad from base to sidewalls Cooktop Compatibility Gas, electric, ceramic, halogen and induction Oven Safe Up to 500°F / 260°C Recommended Utensils Silicone, nylon or wood Dishwasher Safe Yes How to Get the Best Performance For stainless steel pieces, preheat the pan before adding oil, then allow food to naturally release before flipping or moving. Use low to medium heat and silicone, nylon, or wooden utensils to help preserve the surface. Care tips: Preheat stainless steel pieces before cooking Use low to medium heat Avoid metal utensils on surfaces Let cookware cool before washing Use a soft sponge Avoid abrasive pads on surfaces Hand wash recommended for best long-term performance

Shop 5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece from Alva Cookware for $799.00. Compare prices, check for active coupons, and get the best deal on Love Those Deals.

Are There Active Alva Cookware Coupons for This Product?

% Off⚠️ Unverified
Expires Sep 23
Alva Cookware

$30 Off Your First Order of $200 or more!

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

Free Shipping⚠️ Unverified
Expires Dec 31
Alva Cookware

Free Shipping On Orders $99+!

No Code Needed
Get Deal

We earn a commission if you shop through this link.

More from Alva Cookware

?

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does 5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece cost?

▾

5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece is $799.00 at Alva Cookware. Prices may change — click through to Alva Cookware for the latest.

Is 5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece in stock at Alva Cookware?

▾

Yes, 5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece is currently in stock at Alva Cookware.

What condition is 5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece in?

▾

5-Ply Stainless Cookware Set, 14-Piece is sold in new condition by Alva Cookware.

Are there coupon codes for Alva Cookware?

▾

Yes — Love Those Deals currently tracks 2 active Alva Cookware coupons. See the coupons section on this page to copy a code before checkout.

≡

Specifications

Brand
Alva
Condition
New
Google Category
Home & Garden > Kitchen & Dining > Cookware & Bakeware > Cookware > Cookware Sets
GTIN
810189470521
MPN
maestro-ss14pc
Last updated Sep 28, 2026