Skip to content

Dynatron

Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156

$37.99

● In stock

Buy at AAAwave →

Price and availability may change. Click to see current details on AAAwave.

ℹ

About this product

Product Overviews Low profile CPU Cooler for Intel LGA 1150, 1155, 1156 Processors (Haswell, Ivy Bridge, Sandy Bridge). Supports Intel Core i3, i5 and i7 processor with a maximum TDP rating of 65W. Low profile design allows for installation in compact enclosures (perfect for Mini-ITX systems). The PWM fan allows for quiet operation under light load and reduces energy consumption. Screw-mounting type with included brackets.. Recommend for Intel® 3rd. Generation Core™ i3 / i5 / i7 Desktop Processors, Socket LGA1155 Previous Generation Core™ i3 / i5 / i7 Desktop Processors, Socket LGA1156 • Active Cooler for Mini-ITX Form Factor ( with Chassis height 2-inchs and up ) Product Specification Type Fan & Heatsinks Fan Size 80mm Compatibility LGA 1151 / 1150 / 1155 / 1156 Bearing Type 2 Ball RPM At Duty Cycle 20%: 800 RPM At Duty Cycle 50%: 1500 RPM At Duty Cycle 100%: 2500 RPM Air Flow At Duty Cycle 20%: 9.24 CFM At Duty Cycle 50%: 18.48 CFM At Duty Cycle 100%: 30.80 CFM Noise Level At Duty Cycle 20%: 16 dBA At Duty Cycle 50%: 22 dBA At Duty Cycle 100%: 27.3 dBA Color Black Heatsink Material Aluminum 6063-T5 extruded radial fin heatsink Fan Mounting Types to Heatsink Vertical Click for Manufacturer Link

Shop Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 from AAAwave for $37.99. Compare prices, check for active coupons, and get the best deal on Love Those Deals.

More from AAAwave

?

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 cost?

▾

Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 is $37.99 at AAAwave. Prices may change — click through to AAAwave for the latest.

Is Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 in stock at AAAwave?

▾

Yes, Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 is currently in stock at AAAwave.

What condition is Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 in?

▾

Dynatron T450 low profile cooling fan for Mini ITX Intel LGA1150/1155/1156 is sold in new condition by AAAwave.

≡

Specifications

Brand
Dynatron
Condition
New
GTIN
855700009132
MPN
CCT450
Last updated Aug 23, 2026